Sale to traders only
Purchase on invoice

Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm)

For price information, please .
  • MX1843
  • NA
Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm) – The XL Powerhouse for Cleanliness! Discover the traditional...more
Product information "Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm)"

Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm) – The XL Powerhouse for Cleanliness!

Discover the traditional Mexican scrubbing sponge in its largest version! The large Estropajo (40 cm) combines centuries‑old craftsmanship with practical durability. Perfect for effortlessly cleaning large surfaces such as pots, pans, dishes, sinks, and floors — a true must‑have for any household that values sustainable and effective cleaning.

The large Estropajo (40 cm) is a long‑lasting, traditional scrubbing sponge made from dried plant fibers, mostly Maguey (Agave). With its generous length of 40 cm, it offers extra cleaning surface and robustness. The XL Estropajo is highly resistant to wear, ideal for cleaning large areas and stubborn dirt. Its natural fibers are environmentally friendly, gentle on surfaces, and deliver sparkling results without scratches. Thanks to traditional production methods, it preserves the authenticity of Mexican craftsmanship and combines functionality with sustainability.

Recommendations

  • Rinse the Estropajo thoroughly after use and let it air‑dry to extend its lifespan.
  • For particularly stubborn dirt, slightly moisten the sponge beforehand.
  • Not suitable for delicate surfaces or non‑stick cookware.

The Estropajo originates from Mexico, a country with a rich tradition in producing natural cleaning tools. The fibers are carefully sourced from Maguey (Agave), dried using traditional methods, and crafted into durable scrubbing sponges. This artisanal production guarantees high quality and sustainability, with each piece being unique.

What makes this product unique?

  • Handcrafted from natural, biodegradable plant fibers
  • Extra durable and robust thanks to its XL length (40 cm)
  • Perfect for large surfaces and stubborn dirt
  • Sustainably and environmentally friendly produced in Mexico
  • Traditional craftsmanship combining function and culture

Inspiration:
For sustainable, plastic‑free household cleaning; as a long‑lasting everyday tool; an authentic Mexican handcrafted product that unites history and quality.

The large Estropajo (40 cm) is the ideal solution for anyone seeking a robust, eco‑friendly, and effective cleaning tool. With its generous length and natural fibers, it offers a sustainable alternative to conventional scrubbing sponges and brings authentic Mexican craftsmanship into your home. Experience the strength and durability of this traditional cleaning sponge!

Related links to "Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm)"
Read, write and discuss reviews...more
Customer evaluation for "Loofah Sponge BIG (40 cm)"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Loofah Sponge SMALL (30 cm) Loofah Sponge SMALL (30 cm)
For price information, please .
Salsa Valentina TAMAZULA 370 ml Salsa Valentina TAMAZULA 370 ml
For price information, please .
Corn for Pozole COSTENA 820 g Corn for Pozole COSTENA 820 g
For price information, please .
Bariil Salt shaker Small (7cm) - Red Bariil Salt shaker Small (7cm) - Red
For price information, please .
Corn leaves Tamal Papagayo 240 g Corn leaves Tamal Papagayo 240 g
For price information, please .
Dried White Corn MEXAL 1 kg bag Dried White Corn MEXAL 1 kg bag
For price information, please .
Tortilla Chips (Totopos) Mexal500 g Tortilla Chips (Totopos) Mexal500 g
For price information, please .
White Bean puree ISADORA 430 g White Bean puree ISADORA 430 g
For price information, please .
MASECA corn flour for tortillas 1 kg MASECA corn flour for tortillas 1 kg
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
MARIAS Kekse Dondé 360 g MARIAS Kekse Dondé 360 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Churrumais FLAMING HOT 70 g Churrumais FLAMING HOT 70 g
For price information, please .
Chewy Candy Cubes WARHEADS 113 g Chewy Candy Cubes WARHEADS 113 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
Tostadas backed CHARRAS 250 g Tostadas backed CHARRAS 250 g
For price information, please .
Pork Cochinita Pibil ITACATE 1 kg Pork Cochinita Pibil ITACATE 1 kg
For price information, please .
PINGUINOS Cookies Marinela 160 g PINGUINOS Cookies Marinela 160 g
For price information, please .
Loofah Sponge SMALL (30 cm) Loofah Sponge SMALL (30 cm)
For price information, please .
Lime press aluminum large MEXGROCER Lime press aluminum large MEXGROCER
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Hint!
Chili pasilla Verde Valle75 g Chili pasilla Verde Valle75 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Coca Cola (Made in Mexico) 355 ml Coca Cola (Made in Mexico) 355 ml
For price information, please .
Tamal de ELOTE LA COSTENA 110 g Tamal de ELOTE LA COSTENA 110 g
For price information, please .
Tamal Sweet (DULCE) LA COSTENA 110 g Tamal Sweet (DULCE) LA COSTENA 110 g
For price information, please .
Lime press aluminum small Lime press aluminum small
For price information, please .
Rancheritos BARCEL 60 g Rancheritos BARCEL 60 g
For price information, please .
Chips Fuego BARCEL 46 g Chips Fuego BARCEL 46 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
MARIAS Kekse Dondé 360 g MARIAS Kekse Dondé 360 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Hint!
Snack Club Mango rings Tajin 64 g Snack Club Mango rings Tajin 64 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Chili ancho Verde Valle 75 g Chili ancho Verde Valle 75 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Chili de arbol Verde Valle 75 g Chili de arbol Verde Valle 75 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Chili guajillo Verde Valle 75 g Chili guajillo Verde Valle 75 g
For price information, please .
Snack Club PINEAPPLE with Tajin 71 g Snack Club PINEAPPLE with Tajin 71 g
For price information, please .
Snack Club GUMMY BEARS Tajin 113 g Snack Club GUMMY BEARS Tajin 113 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
TANG Strawberry Geschmack 30 g TANG Strawberry Geschmack 30 g
For price information, please .
Hint!
Mexican Recipe Book MEXICO VEGAN Mexican Recipe Book MEXICO VEGAN
For price information, please .
Hint!
Salsa ARRIERA La Costena 250 g Salsa ARRIERA La Costena 250 g
For price information, please .
Tablecloth BLUE (140 x 210 cm) Tablecloth BLUE (140 x 210 cm)
For price information, please .
Jarrito Mexican Clay Mug Jarrito Mexican Clay Mug
For price information, please .
Black Bean Puree La Sierra 430 g BAG Black Bean Puree La Sierra 430 g BAG
For price information, please .
Hint!
Tostadas Fried CHARRAS 325 g Bag Tostadas Fried CHARRAS 325 g Bag
For price information, please .
Ruffles MEGA CRUNCH JALAPENO 48 g Ruffles MEGA CRUNCH JALAPENO 48 g
For price information, please .
Viewed